headerImage
 
 

 Working groups and committees

Het Comité consists of several working groups and committees in which the members discuss various topics. An overview

  • Ballot Committee
    G.J. Bakker, G-J.H. Hermanussen, A.M. Vismans, D.J.Jansen, M. van der Hoek

  • Working group on Inland Navigation
    U.H. van Holthe tot Echten, W. de Jong, L. Malysse, W.H. Meijer, A.M. Vismans

  • Recommendation Committee for Arbitrators and Experts
    H.M.A. Blonk, A.L. van Eck, R.F.H. Elshuis, H. Kikkert

  • Balance Sheet Committee
    P.M. Oort, L.D.J. Martens, J.E.H. van Dongen

  • Working group on Trade  
    H.M.A. Blonk (voorz), P.D. van de Graaff (secr), M. Donker, A. Nieuwenhuizen, A.M. Vismans, H.P.W. Mulder, J. Scheurwater, J. van Etten, O. de Vries, R.J.Th. Rolink, S. Kosorog, S.Rottier, T.P. van Doorne, J.E.H. van Dongen, C.D. van 't Hoff

  • Working group on Human Consumption and Trade
    A.L. van Eck (chairman), S.L. Kingma (secretary general),
    G.J. Bakker, G. Bonestroo, R. Fieman, P. van Schelven, E. Termont

  • Working group on quality
    P.D. van de Graaff (secretary general),
    L. Vogel, A. Groenenboom, G.P.J. Schouten, H. Kikkert, R. Brakenhoff

  • Working group on Contracts and Arbitrations  
    C.W.L. Boere (chairman), P.D. van de Graaff (secretary general),
    A.L. van Eck, J.H. Gnodde

  • Committee on Conditions of the Dutch Trade in Grain and Feed Materials
    C.W.L. Boere (chairman), P.D. van de Graaff (secretary general), A.D.N. Hoek, A.M. Vismans, J.W. Baas, J.E.H. van Dongen

  • Committee on German-Dutch Contracts
    J.H. Gnodde (chairman), P.D. van de Graaff (secretary), 
    F. Ketting, W. de Man, L.D.J. Martens, L.B. Plaisier, W. Boedjawan

  • Dutch ICPC GAFTA Contracts Committee
    A.D.N. Hoek (chairman), P.D. van de Graaff (secetary general), S. de Bruijn, H. Kikkert,
    A.J. Wuijsman, C.W.L. Boere, W. Boedjawan, J. Buurman, E. Manovil, A. de Munnik, N. Rook

  • Committee on Conditions for Grains, Seeds and Pulses
    A.L. van Eck (chairman)P.D. van de Graaff (secretary), H.M.A. Blonk, K.A. den Dekker-Bakker, R. Fieman, J.H. Gnodde

  • Councils on Normative Samples for Grains, Seeds and Pulses

'Het Comité' is internationally represented on:

  • Coceral Board
    M.C.F. Vermeulen

  • Coceral Markets and Agricultural policy
    G.J. van Noortwijk, S. de Lodder

  • Coceral Rice
    K. Pittery

  • Coceral Food & Feed Safety
    P.D. van de Graaff, S.L. Kingma

  • Coceral Working Group on GTP
    P.D. van de Graaff

  • Coceral  Working Group on Sustainability
    P.D. van de Graaff

  • European Commodity Exchange Association
    M.C.F. Vermeulen, P.D. van de Graaff

  • European Federation of Animal Protein Importers and Traders (EFAPIT) 
    A.F.G. Ebeli

  • GAFTA International Contracts Policy Committee
    A.D.N. Hoek, A. Munnik, P.D. van de Graaff

  • GMP+ international Foundation Board
    M.C.F. Vermeulen, T. Swinkels (deputy)

  • GMP+ international International Expert Committee
    P.D. van de Graaff, G.P.J. Schouten, J. Scheurwater (deputy)

  • Trade Subcommittee
    Mw. A. van Lijden, J. Scheurwater, J.W. Baas (deputy), P.J. van der Weijden (deputy)

  • Transport Subcommittee
    B. Strijbos, A. Mahlmann

  • Certification & Supervision Subcommittee 
    T. Hoekstra (deputy)

  • Technical Committee for Feed Safety Database
    M. Hoveling, G.P.J. Schouten (deputy)

  • Expert Committee Responsible Biomass 
    J. van de Ven

'Het Comité' is nationally represented on:

  • BO Akkerbouw
    H.M.A. Blonk, M.C.F. Vermeulen (deputy)

  • Federatie Nederlandse Diervoederketen (FND)
    P.D. van de Graaff, S.L. Kingma

  • Bestuur Stichting Nibem
    A. den Bakker

  • Stichting Brancheoverleg Riskplaza
    S.L. Kingma