headerImage
 
 

 Working groups and committees

Het Comité consists of several working groups and committees in which the members discuss various topics. An overview

  • Ballot Committee
    G.J. Bakker, G-J.H. Hermanussen, M. van der Hoek, D.J.Jansen

  • Recommendation Committee for Arbitrators and Experts
    C.W.L. Boere, H.M.A. Blonk, A.L. van Eck

  • Balance Sheet Committee
    J.E.H. van Dongen, L.D.J. Martens, J. Voorwinden

  • Working group on Trade  
    H.M.A. Blonk (chairman), C.A.C.M. Emmen (secretary general)
    J.E.H. van Dongen, M. Donker, T.P. van Doorne, J. van Etten, S.M. Kosorog, H.P.W. Mulder, A. Nieuwenhuizen, R.J.Th. Rolink, J. Scheurwater, O. de Vries

  • Working group on Human Consumption and Trade
    A.L. van Eck (chairman), S.L. Kingma (secretary general),
    G.J. Bakker, G. Bonestroo, E. Termont

  • Working group on Contracts and Arbitrations  
    J.J. Ronner (chairman), C.A.C.M. Emmen (secretary general),
    A.L. van Eck, J.H. Gnodde

  • Committee on Conditions of the Dutch Trade in Grain and Feed Materials
    J.J. Ronner (chairman), C.A.C.M. Emmen (secretary general),
    J.W. Baas, J.E.H. van Dongen, G.J. Hermanussen, A.D.N. Hoek, B. van der Wal

  • Committee on German-Dutch Contracts
    A. van den Blink (chairman), C.A.C.M. Emmen (secretary), 
    W. Boedjawan, A.D.N. Hoek, W. de Man, L.D.J. Martens, R.J.Th. Rolink

  • Committee on Conditions for Grains, Seeds and Pulses
    A.L. van Eck (chairman)C.A.C.M. Emmen (secretary), 
    H.M.A. Blonk, K.A. den Dekker-Bakker, J.H. Gnodde

  • Working group GMP+ International
    L. Dorrestein, C.A.C.M. Emmen A. Rappange, O. van Mackelenbergh, I. Passier, F. Raghoebar,  A. Rensen-van Lijden, J. Scheurwater, G.P.J. Schouten,  W. van Taverne

  • Councils on Normative Samples for Grains, Seeds and Pulses
    A. den Bakker,  G.J. Bakker, H.M.A. Blonk, G.J. Bonstroo, J. Braet, P. Dieleman, 
    A.L. van Eck, J. Engel, A.C. de Feijter, M.P. Offeringa, B. Thomaes, J. van Tuijl,  
    A.L. Veenstra, J.J. Visser

'Het Comité' is internationally represented on:

  • Coceral Board
    T. Swinkels
    J.W. Baas

  • Coceral Markets and Agricultural policy
    L. Dorrestein
    T. Swinkels

  • Coceral Rice
    K. Pittery

  • Coceral Food & Feed Safety
    C.A.C.M. Emmen, A. Rensen-van Lijden, O. van Mackelenberg

  • Coceral Working Group on GTP
    A. Rensen-van Lijden, C.A.C.M. Emmen

  • Coceral  Working Group on Sustainability
    J.P.G.M. Volleman, C.A.C.M. Emmen, S.L. Kingma

  • European Commodity Exchange Association
    J.W. Baas, C.A.C.M. Emmen

  • GMP+ international Foundation Board
    J.W. Baas, T. Swinkels (deputy)

  • GMP+ international International Expert Committee
    C.A.C.M. Emmen, G.P.J. Schouten (deputy)

  • Trade & Collection subcommittee
    A. Rensen-van Lijden, J. Scheurwater, J.W. Baas (deputy)

  • Transport subcommittee 
    A. Mahlmann, H. Bonninga (deputy)

  • Technical Committee Feed Support Products (TCFSP)
    G.P.J. Schouten

  • GMP+ Working group evaluation Aflatoxin B1
    S.L. Kingma

  • GMP+ Subcommittee Responsible Feed
    R. Bakkman, S. Kraaij (deputy), C.A.C.M. Emmen

'Het Comité' is nationally represented on:

  • BO Akkerbouw
    J.W. Baas

  • Federatie Nederlandse Diervoederketen (FND)
    J.W. Baas, C.A.C.M. Emmen

  • Bestuur Stichting Nibem
    A. den Bakker

  • Stichting Brancheoverleg Riskplaza
    S.L. Kingma